Thursday, 20 January 2011

Our Next Winner..

So a few days we reached our next target of 50 followers, we picked a winner and announced over Twitter who she was and asked her to get in touch.. so as yet no word so im gonna draw another winner!
In other news, My Look giveaway of £25 to spend with is us doing great, over almost 800 ppl have taken part so far, if you havent seen it yet its here http://www.facebook.com/pages/LOOK-magazine/7693705627  stop by and like or comment to be in with a chance of winning, I  did a lovely feature of the lovely ppl over at @sweetjunkie, really lovely goodies, really pleased i could take part :D, much to my amazement i was accepted by the fabulous ppl at @BrightonPOD where after just a few hrs i made my first sale yesterday, so pretty pleased with that!! I now tho have to try and take decent pictures til i can get the lovely @ShotByLucy to finish off my collection as its ever expanding and ppl are SERIOUSLY missing out!! I made THE cutest jewellery with some crochet hearts the lovely @loves2crochetuk supplied to me you can find them here and a lovely alternative to a regular valentines gift. I am tho dreaming about jewellery again, simon thinks i work to much, i pray its just inspiration spreading! I do tho come up with some REALLY cute ideas just not sure how realistic they are in the real world haha
No more fashion fails, as yet!! hahah I have however recieved the CUTEST tshirt from @acidembrace. I recieved it yesterday, well packaged and quick, no complaints from me cant wait to wear it :D http://www.acidembrace.com/girls/116-girl-shirt.html stop by worth a look for girls of all ages  and guys and homeware too :D a full review will be coming REALLY soon!
So my week so far is gone pretty good...for a change... !! Oh and i almost forgot, i bagged a spot at the Fleetwood High Summer Fair in June :D totally stressing as im lacking a logo, tshirts and well stock the way its going out the door so its head down and designing a special range i think so i can have it all boxed and ready to go in plenty of time and so it doesnt eat into my stock reserves, anyone wanna give me some hints id be more than happy to read them!!!
Also looking for some more reviews, had real fun doing @sweetjunkie 's so point me at 'em!!
hahaha keep safe guys and keep reading.... (i started this at 5.45am so usually comedy banter is majorly lacking!!)


L xx